Page 2 of 2

Re: How to change TPMS default threshold

Posted: Mon Oct 10, 2016 2:42 pm
by scoutermike
Didn't take a close look at what it was called. He had to change up software from doing the BCM and the RFH

Re: How to change TPMS default threshold

Posted: Tue Oct 11, 2016 9:09 am
by adeluca73
Low_Sky wrote:What kind of programmer and software version did your friend use? The tool the dealerships use (I think it's called a "witech") got a software update several months ago that took away the ability to change the TPMS. Any dealership's tool should be fully updated, so I'm wondering if your friend had access to a tool with out of date software. Either way, good for you! You found the holy grail!


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
^^^^This^^^^^????

Re: How to change TPMS default threshold

Posted: Tue Jan 03, 2017 10:54 am
by Easttnrhino
I have a 2017 and wanting to change the tire pressure settings, what is latest. Can I do it, can dealer do it? Thanks

Re: How to change TPMS default threshold

Posted: Tue Jan 03, 2017 11:18 am
by Low_Sky
Easttnrhino wrote:I have a 2017 and wanting to change the tire pressure settings, what is latest. Can I do it, can dealer do it? Thanks
No and no.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk